Goring United Reformed Church

Goring United Reformed Church

by Subsplash Inc

Android application Goring United Reformed Church screenshot

Goring United Reformed Church

Welcome to Goring United Reformed Church in Worthing, West Sussex.We are a friendly church with 2-3 services on a Sunday.
During the week there are many activities including fellowship groups, table tennis, a stroke club, parent & toddler group.
This App provides easy access to Sunday Information, Whats On and other useful things to those on the move.SPECIAL FEATURES:* Podcast: Listen to the latest sermon or lookup a previous one in the podcast library.* Digital Bible: Enter in the passage you want or use quick keys to go directly to the passage you desire to read.* Free Audio Bible: Click listen and you are instantly listening to the daily devotional plan.
You can also look up any passage you want, the listen tab is in the bottom right hand corner at all times.SOCIAL INTEGRATION:Share content with your friends via Twitter, Facebook, or email.* Facebook: You can share a Bible passage, journal entry or anything in the app with one click.* Twitter: You can tweet a Bible passage, reading plan, journal entry or just a note with ease.PURSUE JOURNAL:* Daily Bible Reading Plan: The Pursue Bible reading plan takes you through the Old Testament once a year and through the New Testament twice a year.
Average reading or listening time is 15 minutes a day.* Free Customizable Journal: The Pursue Journal is designed to give you the freedom to journal whenever and however you desire.
Entries are fully secure for your privacy, yet at any time you can share them via Facebook, twitter or email.* Cloud Based Journal: Your Pursue Journal is accessible online anytime at www.PursueJournal.com.
This allows you to be able to add entries anywhere, anytime and they are automatically linked to your Goring United Reformed Church app.For more information about Goring United Reformed Church, please visit:https://gurc/org.ukFor more information about Pursue Journal, please visit: http://www.pursuegod.comThe Goring United Reformed Church app was created by “Custom Church Apps TM”Web: www.customchurchapps.comEmail: [email protected]

About Goring United Reformed Church

Package name (App ID)
com.customchurchapps.appeaidadux
Available on
Google Play
Price
Free
Developer
Subsplash Inc

Looking for the Goring United Reformed Church APK?

The safest way to get Goring United Reformed Church (com.customchurchapps.appeaidadux) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.

Get it on Google Play
Features
🎵

Music Features

Enjoy high-quality music streaming and playback features.

👥

Social Features

Connect and share with friends and the community.

🍽️

Food & Dining

Discover recipes and order food from your favorite restaurants.

Screenshots

See Goring United Reformed Church in Action

Goring United Reformed Church Screen 1
Goring United Reformed Church Screen 2
Goring United Reformed Church Screen 3
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Goring United Reformed Church free?

Yes, Goring United Reformed Church is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.

How do I install Goring United Reformed Church on Android?

Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Goring United Reformed Church by Subsplash Inc or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.

What is com.customchurchapps.appeaidadux?

com.customchurchapps.appeaidadux is the App ID (package name) of Goring United Reformed Church on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.

Is Goring United Reformed Church safe to download?

Installing Goring United Reformed Church from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by Subsplash Inc, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.

Goring United Reformed Church

Get Goring United Reformed Church Today

Goring United Reformed Church for Android — free download on Google Play.

Get it on Google Play

Compatible with Android phones and tablets — available on Google Play.

Love this app?

Share it with friends and family on your favorite social network.

Ask AI about this app

Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.